Epic Center and Epic Fun Center

Field Hockey Leagues in Buffalo, NY

Field Hockey Standings, Schedules and Scores

#1549 - HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY as of 02/18/17

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
AKRON 3 0 1 10 33 4
AKRON TIGERS 3 0 1 10 18 3
ROY-HART RAMS 2 0 1 7 12 3
CLARENCE 2 1 0 6 10 7
AMHERST 1 1 2 5 12 6
LAKEWOMEN 1 1 2 5 12 10
MEDINA 1 1 1 4 9 6
NEWFANE 1 3 0 3 2 28
SACRED HEART 0 3 0 0 2 19
KENMORE 0 4 0 0 3 27

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
NEWFANE 0-6 AKRON TIGERS
MEDINA 2-3 ROY-HART RAMS
LAKEWOMEN 3-7 AKRON
CLARENCE 2-1 SACRED HEART
KENMORE 1-10 AMHERST
NEWFANE 0-17 AKRON
NEWFANE 1-0 KENMORE
MEDINA 2-2 LAKEWOMEN
CLARENCE 5-2 AMHERST
SACRED HEART 0-8 AKRON TIGERS
AKRON 9-1 SACRED HEART
LAKEWOMEN 7-1 KENMORE
NEWFANE 1-5 MEDINA
CLARENCE 3-4 AKRON TIGERS
ROY-HART RAMS 0-0 AMHERST
LAKEWOMEN 0-0 AMHERST
KENMORE 1-9 ROY-HART RAMS
AKRON 0-0 AKRON TIGERS

Schedule

Date Time Teams
02/25 9:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs CLARENCE
10:00P SACRED HEART vs KENMORE
11:00P MEDINA vs AKRON TIGERS
03/04 9:00P LAKEWOMEN vs ROY-HART RAMS
10:00P AKRON vs CLARENCE
11:00P AKRON TIGERS vs KENMORE
03/11 9:00P NEWFANE vs ROY-HART RAMS
10:00P AMHERST vs SACRED HEART
11:00P LAKEWOMEN vs CLARENCE
03/18 1:00P MEDINA vs SACRED HEART
2:00P NEWFANE vs LAKEWOMEN
3:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs SACRED HEART
4:00P AKRON TIGERS vs AMHERST
5:00P MEDINA vs AKRON
03/25 1:00P LAKEWOMEN vs SACRED HEART
2:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs AKRON TIGERS
3:00P NEWFANE vs CLARENCE
4:00P MEDINA vs KENMORE
5:00P AKRON vs AMHERST
04/01 1:00P LAKEWOMEN vs AKRON TIGERS
2:00P MEDINA vs AMHERST
3:00P CLARENCE vs KENMORE
4:00P NEWFANE vs SACRED HEART
5:00P AKRON vs ROY-HART RAMS
04/08 1:00P MEDINA vs ROY-HART RAMS
2:00P NEWFANE vs AKRON TIGERS
3:00P SACRED HEART vs CLARENCE
4:00P AMHERST vs KENMORE
5:00P LAKEWOMEN vs AKRON
04/15 3:00P MEDINA vs CLARENCE
4:00P NEWFANE vs AMHERST
5:00P AKRON vs KENMORE
04/22 1:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
2:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
3:00P GAME C - 5TH vs 8TH
4:00P GAME D - 6TH vs 7TH
5:00P GAME E - 9TH vs 10TH
04/29 1:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
2:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
3:00P 5TH vs 6TH
4:00P 7TH vs 9TH
5:00P 8TH vs 10TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
AKRON HEATHER C 4 0
AMHERST JENNA S 4 0
AKRON KAITLYN G 4 0
AKRON TIGERS LEXI 4 0
CLARENCE MAGDALINE A 4 0
AMHERST SYDNEY D 4 0
MEDINA **MISSING PLAYER** 3 0
AKRON LACEY B 3 0
LAKEWOMEN OLIVIA M 3 0
CLARENCE PAIGE G. 3 0
AKRON TIGERS STEPHINE Y 3 0
AKRON ABBY S 2 0
ROY-HART RAMS ALEXIS L 2 0
AMHERST CATHERINE S 2 0
AKRON HANNAH 2 0
CLARENCE HANNAH D 2 0
AKRON KASSIDY G 2 0
AKRON TIGERS KAYLA W 2 0
MEDINA LACEY K 2 0
AKRON MADISON K 2 0
AKRON TIGERS OLIVIA D 2 0
AKRON SYDNEY L 2 0
CLARENCE ABBY 1 0
AKRON ABBY E 1 0
AKRON ALEXA 1 0
AKRON AMANDA J 1 0
LAKEWOMEN ANNA M 1 0
KENMORE ARJAY 1 0
SACRED HEART CASSIE K 1 0
SACRED HEART CLAIRE H 1 0
AKRON TIGERS COURTNEY 1 0
MEDINA GRACE C 1 0
NEWFANE HAYLEY F. 1 0
KENMORE JESSICA B 1 0
AKRON TIGERS JULIA D 1 0
AKRON LILY B 1 0
KENMORE MADELINE 1 0
LAKEWOMEN MADISON M 1 0
NEWFANE MARAH S 1 0
AMHERST OLIVIA C 1 0
ROY-HART RAMS RIELLY A 1 0
AMHERST SAMANTHA P 1 0