Epic Center and Epic Fun Center

Field Hockey Leagues in Buffalo, NY

Field Hockey Standings, Schedules and Scores

#1727 - GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY as of 01/11/20

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
AKRON VARSITY 1 0 0 3 5 1
MEDINA 1 0 0 3 7 3
NEWFANE 1 0 0 3 4 2
*BARKER 0 0 0 0 0 0
*AMHERST 0 0 0 0 0 0
*EAST 0 0 0 0 0 0
*CLARENCE RED DEVILS 0 0 0 0 0 0
*HAM-CASTER 0 0 0 0 0 0
AKRON II 0 1 0 0 2 4
SWEET HOME 0 1 0 0 1 5
KENMORE 0 1 0 0 3 7

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
MEDINA 7-3 KENMORE
SWEET HOME 1-5 AKRON VARSITY
NEWFANE 4-2 AKRON II

Schedule

Date Time Teams
01/18 7:30P AKRON II vs EAST
8:30P NEWFANE vs BARKER
9:30P CLARENCE RED DEVILS vs AMHERST
10:30P HAM-CASTER vs AKRON VARSITY
01/25 7:30P AMHERST vs NEWFANE
8:30P HAM-CASTER vs CLARENCE RED DEVILS
9:30P BARKER vs MEDINA
10:30P KENMORE vs EAST
02/01 7:30P AKRON VARSITY vs AKRON II
8:30P EAST vs SWEET HOME
9:30P MEDINA vs NEWFANE
10:30P BARKER vs CLARENCE RED DEVILS
02/08 7:30P KENMORE vs AKRON II
8:30P EAST vs HAM-CASTER
9:30P AKRON VARSITY vs BARKER
10:30P CLARENCE RED DEVILS vs MEDINA
02/15 7:30P AKRON II vs HAM-CASTER
8:30P NEWFANE vs CLARENCE RED DEVILS
9:30P KENMORE vs SWEET HOME
10:30P AMHERST vs EAST
02/22 7:30P SWEET HOME vs AKRON II
8:30P KENMORE vs NEWFANE
9:30P EAST vs BARKER
10:30P AKRON VARSITY vs MEDINA
02/29 7:30P BARKER vs AKRON II
8:30P CLARENCE RED DEVILS vs KENMORE
9:30P SWEET HOME vs HAM-CASTER
10:30P NEWFANE vs AKRON VARSITY
03/07 7:30P MEDINA vs EAST
8:30P HAM-CASTER vs KENMORE
9:30P AKRON II vs AMHERST
10:30P AMHERST vs SWEET HOME
03/14 3:00P AKRON II vs MEDINA
4:00P HAM-CASTER vs AMHERST
5:00P AKRON VARSITY vs CLARENCE RED DEVILS
7:30P SWEET HOME vs BARKER
8:30P EAST vs NEWFANE
03/21 3:00P BARKER vs KENMORE
4:00P CLARENCE RED DEVILS vs SWEET HOME
5:00P NEWFANE vs HAM-CASTER
7:30P EAST vs AKRON VARSITY
8:30P MEDINA vs AMHERST
03/28 3:00P AKRON II vs CLARENCE RED DEVILS
4:00P KENMORE vs AKRON VARSITY
5:00P AMHERST vs BARKER
7:30P SWEET HOME vs NEWFANE
8:30P HAM-CASTER vs MEDINA
04/04 3:00P BARKER vs HAM-CASTER
4:00P AKRON VARSITY vs AMHERST
5:00P AMHERST vs KENMORE
7:30P MEDINA vs SWEET HOME
8:30P CLARENCE RED DEVILS vs EAST
04/11 3:00P GAME C - 5TH vs 10TH
4:00P GAME D - 6TH vs 9TH
5:00P GAME E - 7TH vs 8TH
7:30P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
8:30P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
04/18 2:00P 5TH vs 6TH
3:00P 7TH vs 8TH
4:00P 9TH vs 11TH
5:00P 10TH vs 11TH
7:30P WINNER A vs WINNER B
8:30P LOSER A vs LOSER B

Scorers

Team Name G A
MEDINA LACEY 3 0
NEWFANE ALEX 2 0
AKRON VARSITY ALEXIS 2 0
KENMORE JEANNAVIVE 2 0
MEDINA LIDIA 2 0
MEDINA ADISON 1 0
AKRON VARSITY ALEX 1 0
KENMORE FELICIA 1 0
NEWFANE MADISON 1 0