Epic Center and Epic Fun Center

Indoor Adult Soccer Leagues in Buffalo, NY

Soccer Standings, Schedules and Scores

#1716 - FRIDAY CO-ED SOCCER REC 1 as of 11/15/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
OUTLAWS 2 0 0 6 14 3
NET SIX AND CHILL 1 0 1 4 15 13
ROVER 1 1 0 3 5 9
SCREAMIN' DONS 0 0 2 2 2 2
LITTLE GREEN 0 0 1 1 1 1
IBTC FC 0 0 1 1 8 8
12 GATES BREWING FC 0 1 1 1 3 8
FTR 0 2 0 0 7 11

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
FTR 5-7 NET SIX AND CHILL
SCREAMIN' DONS 1-1 LITTLE GREEN
12 GATES BREWING FC 2-7 OUTLAWS
SCREAMIN' DONS 1-1 12 GATES BREWING FC
IBTC FC 8-8 NET SIX AND CHILL
FTR 2-4 ROVER
ROVER 1-7 OUTLAWS

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/22 8:00P FTR vs LITTLE GREEN
9:00P ROVER vs IBTC FC
10:00P IBTC FC vs SCREAMIN' DONS
11:00P NET SIX AND CHILL vs OUTLAWS
11/29 7:00P OUTLAWS vs SCREAMIN' DONS
8:00P IBTC FC vs FTR
9:00P NET SIX AND CHILL vs 12 GATES BREWING FC
10:00P LITTLE GREEN vs 12 GATES BREWING FC
11:00P LITTLE GREEN vs ROVER
12/06 8:00P 12 GATES BREWING FC vs ROVER
9:00P OUTLAWS vs FTR
10:00P NET SIX AND CHILL vs SCREAMIN' DONS
11:00P LITTLE GREEN vs IBTC FC
12/13 8:00P NET SIX AND CHILL vs ROVER
9:00P SCREAMIN' DONS vs FTR
10:00P OUTLAWS vs LITTLE GREEN
11:00P 12 GATES BREWING FC vs IBTC FC
12/20 7:30P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
8:30P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
9:30P GAME C - 5TH vs 8TH
10:30P GAME D - 6TH vs 7TH
01/03 8:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
9:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
10:00P 5TH vs 6TH
11:00P 7TH vs 8TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
OUTLAWS AUSTIN.JEFFREY S 8 0
NET SIX AND CHILL Dylan 5 0
IBTC FC JOSEPH S 5 0
FTR TIM E 4 0
NET SIX AND CHILL Raheem 3 0
ROVER BRENDAN A 2 0
NET SIX AND CHILL CAITLYN 2 0
NET SIX AND CHILL Haley 2 0
OUTLAWS JULIAN L 2 0
ROVER KENNY 2 0
OUTLAWS MEGHAN A 2 0
FTR NATHAN V 2 0
IBTC FC WIL S 2 0
12 GATES BREWING FC BRIAN S 1 0
SCREAMIN' DONS CAT 1 0
LITTLE GREEN DANIEL L 1 0
12 GATES BREWING FC DANIEL.J P 1 0
FTR LAUREN M 1 0
ROVER MATT M 1 0
SCREAMIN' DONS MATTHEW R 1 0
12 GATES BREWING FC RICH 1 0
IBTC FC STEVE 1 0

#1717 - FRIDAY CO-ED SOCCER REC 2 as of 11/15/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
BUFFALO FC 2 0 0 6 12 4
FREE AGENTS 2 0 0 6 11 4
WILD OAK BEARD CO 2 0 0 6 16 9
JUNKSHOW FC 0 2 0 0 7 11
BUFFALO BLIZZARD 0 2 0 0 4 12
MTFD & CO 0 2 0 0 6 16

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
JUNKSHOW FC 5-6 WILD OAK BEARD CO
FREE AGENTS 6-2 MTFD & CO
BUFFALO FC 8-2 BUFFALO BLIZZARD
BUFFALO BLIZZARD 2-4 BUFFALO FC
JUNKSHOW FC 2-5 FREE AGENTS
WILD OAK BEARD CO 10-4 MTFD & CO

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/22 9:00P JUNKSHOW FC vs BUFFALO FC
10:00P BUFFALO BLIZZARD vs WILD OAK BEARD CO
11:00P MTFD & CO vs FREE AGENTS
11/29 7:30P BUFFALO BLIZZARD vs MTFD & CO
8:30P JUNKSHOW FC vs FREE AGENTS
9:30P BUFFALO FC vs WILD OAK BEARD CO
12/06 9:00P JUNKSHOW FC vs MTFD & CO
10:00P WILD OAK BEARD CO vs BUFFALO BLIZZARD
11:00P FREE AGENTS vs BUFFALO FC
12/13 9:00P MTFD & CO vs BUFFALO FC
10:00P WILD OAK BEARD CO vs FREE AGENTS
11:00P JUNKSHOW FC vs BUFFALO BLIZZARD
12/20 7:30P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
8:30P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
9:30P GAME C - 5TH vs 6TH
01/03 9:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
10:00P LOSER A vs 5TH
11:00P LOSER B vs 6TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
WILD OAK BEARD CO NATHAN D 8 0
MTFD & CO GEORGE 6 0
FREE AGENTS AUSTIN 4 0
BUFFALO FC MATT 4 0
WILD OAK BEARD CO NICHOLAS D 4 0
BUFFALO FC JOY T 3 0
JUNKSHOW FC JUSTIN 3 0
FREE AGENTS KELSEY 3 0
BUFFALO FC TERESA 3 0
FREE AGENTS PIOTR R 2 0
WILD OAK BEARD CO ANDREW Z 1 0
JUNKSHOW FC CASEY K 1 0
WILD OAK BEARD CO MADDY 1 0
FREE AGENTS NICO 1 0
JUNKSHOW FC SEAN S 1 0
WILD OAK BEARD CO VICTORIA D 1 0

#1719 - TUESDAY MEN'S SOCCER BLUE as of 11/12/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
SHAMROCKS 2 0 0 6 9 2
BSC SKY 1 0 0 3 5 2
MAD LADS UNITED 0 1 0 0 1 3
CELTIC 0 2 0 0 3 11

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
CELTIC 1-6 SHAMROCKS
MAD LADS UNITED 1-3 SHAMROCKS
CELTIC 2-5 BSC SKY

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/19 8:00P MAD LADS UNITED vs CELTIC
11:00P BSC SKY vs SHAMROCKS
11/26 9:00P MAD LADS UNITED vs SHAMROCKS
10:00P MAD LADS UNITED vs BSC SKY
11:00P CELTIC vs BSC SKY
12/03 8:00P CELTIC vs SHAMROCKS
10:00P MAD LADS UNITED vs BSC SKY
12/10 8:00P MAD LADS UNITED vs CELTIC
11:00P BSC SKY vs SHAMROCKS
12/17 9:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
10:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
01/07 9:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
11:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B

Scorers

Team Name G A
SHAMROCKS ANTHONY C 3 0
SHAMROCKS ETHAN R 3 0
CELTIC ARMAN 1 0
SHAMROCKS BAUTI 1 0
BSC SKY BENTY A 1 0
BSC SKY GEORGE T 1 0
BSC SKY JASON D 1 0
BSC SKY JOSH 1 0
SHAMROCKS MIKE C 1 0
MAD LADS UNITED OSTAP T 1 0
CELTIC PAT G 1 0
BSC SKY VAN L 1 0

#1720 - TUESDAY MEN'S SOCCER GREEN as of 11/12/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
TEAM TEAM TEAM 1 0 0 3 6 3
MAD LADS 2.0 1 0 0 3 8 5
JAMOKES 1 1 0 3 10 7
BBS CANARIES 0 1 0 0 5 8
NETSIX AND CHILL 0 1 0 0 1 7

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
JAMOKES 7-1 NETSIX AND CHILL
MAD LADS 2.0 8-5 BBS CANARIES
JAMOKES 3-6 TEAM TEAM TEAM

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/19 9:00P TEAM TEAM TEAM vs MAD LADS 2.0
10:00P BBS CANARIES vs NETSIX AND CHILL
11/26 7:00P BBS CANARIES vs JAMOKES
8:00P NETSIX AND CHILL vs MAD LADS 2.0
12/03 9:00P MAD LADS 2.0 vs JAMOKES
11:00P NETSIX AND CHILL vs TEAM TEAM TEAM
12/10 9:00P MAD LADS 2.0 vs BBS CANARIES
10:00P TEAM TEAM TEAM vs JAMOKES
12/11 8:00P JAMOKES vs NETSIX AND CHILL
9:00P TEAM TEAM TEAM vs BBS CANARIES
12/17 8:00P MAD LADS 2.0 vs TEAM TEAM TEAM
11:00P NETSIX AND CHILL vs BBS CANARIES
01/07 8:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
10:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
01/14 8:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
9:00P LOSER A vs 5TH
10:00P LOSER B vs 5TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
JAMOKES COREY B 4 0
MAD LADS 2.0 OSTAP 4 0
TEAM TEAM TEAM MICHAEL K 3 0
BBS CANARIES THIAGO I 3 0
JAMOKES ANDY 2 0
TEAM TEAM TEAM BRANDON H 2 0
MAD LADS 2.0 LUCAS M 2 0
JAMOKES NICHOLAS P 2 0
MAD LADS 2.0 NICK G 2 0
BBS CANARIES FERNANDO W 1 0
JAMOKES JASON 1 0
TEAM TEAM TEAM JONATHAN H 1 0
BBS CANARIES RICARDO C 1 0
JAMOKES TIM 1 0
NETSIX AND CHILL ZACHARY S 1 0

#1722 - SUNDAY OVER 30 SOCCER BLUE as of 11/17/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
CELTIC FC 1 0 0 3 5 2
MES QUE 1 0 0 3 3 2
AZZURI 0 0 0 0 0 0
SOHO 0 1 0 0 2 3
ECLIPSE 0 1 0 0 2 5

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
CELTIC FC 5-2 ECLIPSE
SOHO 2-3 MES QUE

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/24 5:00P SOHO vs AZZURI
7:00P CELTIC FC vs MES QUE
12/01 5:00P AZZURI vs MES QUE
6:00P ECLIPSE vs SOHO
12/08 6:00P AZZURI vs CELTIC FC
7:00P MES QUE vs ECLIPSE
12/15 5:00P ECLIPSE vs AZZURI
8:00P SOHO vs CELTIC FC
12/22 5:00P CELTIC FC vs ECLIPSE
6:00P MES QUE vs SOHO
01/05 4:00P SOHO vs AZZURI
5:00P ECLIPSE vs AZZURI
6:00P CELTIC FC vs MES QUE
01/12 7:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
8:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
01/19 4:00P LOSER A vs 5TH
5:00P LOSER B vs 5TH
6:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B

Scorers

Team Name G A
CELTIC FC ANTHONY C 2 0
SOHO GARRETT S 2 0
CELTIC FC JAMES 2 0
MES QUE MARIUS 2 0
ECLIPSE DAVID T 1 0
CELTIC FC PAT D 1 0
ECLIPSE POLO 1 0

#1723 - SUNDAY OVER 30 SOCCER GREEN as of 11/17/19

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED 1 0 0 3 6 0
12 GATES BREWING FC 1 0 0 3 4 1
AMHERST 0 0 0 0 0 0
VAGABONDS FC 0 1 0 0 1 4
COPPER + SLATE 0 1 0 0 0 6

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
12 GATES BREWING FC 4-1 VAGABONDS FC
COPPER + SLATE 0-6 GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED

Schedule

Date Time Teams
11/24 6:00P AMHERST vs 12 GATES BREWING FC
8:00P COPPER + SLATE vs VAGABONDS FC
12/01 7:00P VAGABONDS FC vs AMHERST
8:00P GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED vs 12 GATES BREWING FC
12/08 5:00P VAGABONDS FC vs GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED
8:00P AMHERST vs COPPER + SLATE
12/15 6:00P GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED vs AMHERST
7:00P 12 GATES BREWING FC vs COPPER + SLATE
12/22 7:00P 12 GATES BREWING FC vs VAGABONDS FC
8:00P GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED vs COPPER + SLATE
01/05 7:00P COPPER + SLATE vs VAGABONDS FC
8:00P AMHERST vs 12 GATES BREWING FC
9:00P GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED vs AMHERST
01/12 5:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
6:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
01/19 7:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
8:00P LOSER B vs 5TH
9:00P LOSER A vs 5TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED BEN 3 0
12 GATES BREWING FC BRIAN K 2 0
12 GATES BREWING FC JACKSON 2 0
VAGABONDS FC BEN 1 0
GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED JOHN 1 0
GREATER BUFFALO UNTIED KENNETH K 1 0