Epic Center and Epic Fun Center

Inline Hockey in Buffalo, NY

Inline Hockey Standings, Schedules and Scores

#1577 - TUESDAY ROLLER HOCKEY BLUE as of 09/19/17

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
REGULATION HAIR LOSS 2 0 0 6 22 12
SPARTANS 1 0 0 3 10 2
BLAZING NUGGETS 0 1 0 0 2 10
LOS BANDITOS 0 2 0 0 12 22

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
REGULATION HAIR LOSS 11-5 LOS BANDITOS
BLAZING NUGGETS 2-10 SPARTANS
REGULATION HAIR LOSS 11-7 LOS BANDITOS

Schedule

Date Time Teams
09/26 8:00P REGULATION HAIR LOSS vs SPARTANS
9:00P BLAZING NUGGETS vs LOS BANDITOS
10/03 9:00P SPARTANS vs LOS BANDITOS
11:00P BLAZING NUGGETS vs REGULATION HAIR LOSS
10/10 7:00P BLAZING NUGGETS vs SPARTANS
10/17 8:00P BLAZING NUGGETS vs LOS BANDITOS
9:00P REGULATION HAIR LOSS vs SPARTANS
10/24 7:00P BLAZING NUGGETS vs REGULATION HAIR LOSS
11:00P SPARTANS vs LOS BANDITOS
10/31 8:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
9:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
11/07 8:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
9:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B

Scorers

Team Name G A
SPARTANS ADAM O 8 6
LOS BANDITOS JAMES K 6 1
REGULATION HAIR LOSS WILLIAM G 5 0
SPARTANS CHARLIE B 4 1
SPARTANS MATTHEW M 3 3
SPARTANS LANCE L 3 2
SPARTANS MITCH F 3 1
1017 BRICK SQUAD MITCHELL S 3 1
REGULATION HAIR LOSS CHRISTOPHER R 2 3
1017 BRICK SQUAD JAMES D 2 0
SPARTANS JOHN A 2 0
BLAZING NUGGETS ROY W 2 0
REGULATION HAIR LOSS RYAN W 2 0
REGULATION HAIR LOSS SHAWN A 1 4
REGULATION HAIR LOSS CHRISTOPHER A 1 2
SPARTANS VIN D 1 2
REGULATION HAIR LOSS MICHAEL C 1 1
REGULATION HAIR LOSS SEAN T 1 1
1017 BRICK SQUAD STEVEN M 1 1
SPARTANS DANIEL M 1 0
LOS BANDITOS JORDAN P 1 0
LOS BANDITOS NICK M 1 0

Goalies

Team Name W L T SO GA GAA SA SV%
SPARTANS JEFFREY C 2 0 0 0 8 4.00 61 .869
REGULATION HAIR LOSS JACOB S 2 0 0 0 12 6.00 69 .826
BLAZING NUGGETS DENNIS F 0 1 0 0 10 10.00 34 .706
LOS BANDITOS COREY F 0 2 0 0 22 11.00 74 .703

#1578 - TUESDAY ROLLER HOCKEY GREEN as of 09/19/17

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
GODSPEED 2 0 0 6 14 4
CRYSTAL PALACE 2 0 0 6 19 9
INVADERS 1 1 0 3 7 11
RED MACHINE 1 0 0 3 4 2
BUSTY BOYZ 1 0 0 3 6 4
PUCKIN' MONKEYS 1 1 0 3 12 8
1017 BRICK SQUAD 0 0 0 0 0 0
PUCKAHOLICS 0 2 0 0 11 17
ROAD RUNNERS 0 2 0 0 5 12
ROLLER DADDIES 0 2 0 0 4 15

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
ROAD RUNNERS 2-4 RED MACHINE
ROLLER DADDIES 2-7 GODSPEED
PUCKIN' MONKEYS 4-5 INVADERS
CRYSTAL PALACE 11-7 PUCKAHOLICS
ROLLER DADDIES 2-8 CRYSTAL PALACE
PUCKAHOLICS 4-6 BUSTY BOYZ
ROAD RUNNERS 3-8 PUCKIN' MONKEYS
GODSPEED 7-2 INVADERS

Schedule

Date Time Teams
09/26 6:00P ROLLER DADDIES vs INVADERS
7:00P ROAD RUNNERS vs PUCKAHOLICS
10:00P RED MACHINE vs 1017 BRICK SQUAD
11:00P BUSTY BOYZ vs 1017 BRICK SQUAD
10/03 6:00P CRYSTAL PALACE vs GODSPEED
7:00P PUCKAHOLICS vs RED MACHINE
8:00P 1017 BRICK SQUAD vs PUCKIN' MONKEYS
10:00P INVADERS vs BUSTY BOYZ
10/10 6:00P PUCKIN' MONKEYS vs RED MACHINE
8:00P 1017 BRICK SQUAD vs ROLLER DADDIES
9:00P CRYSTAL PALACE vs INVADERS
10:00P ROAD RUNNERS vs GODSPEED
10/17 6:00P PUCKIN' MONKEYS vs PUCKAHOLICS
7:00P CRYSTAL PALACE vs BUSTY BOYZ
10:00P ROAD RUNNERS vs INVADERS
11:00P RED MACHINE vs ROLLER DADDIES
10/24 6:00P 1017 BRICK SQUAD vs PUCKAHOLICS
8:00P GODSPEED vs BUSTY BOYZ
9:00P PUCKIN' MONKEYS vs CRYSTAL PALACE
10:00P ROAD RUNNERS vs ROLLER DADDIES
10/26 9:00P BUSTY BOYZ vs RED MACHINE
10:00P GODSPEED vs 1017 BRICK SQUAD
10/31 6:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
7:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
10:00P GAME C - 5TH vs 8TH
11:00P GAME D - 6TH vs 7TH
11/02 6:00P 7TH vs 9TH
7:00P 8TH vs 10TH
11/07 6:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
7:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
10:00P 5TH vs 6TH
11:00P GAME E - 9TH vs 10TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
CRYSTAL PALACE JASON F 4 1
CRYSTAL PALACE JEFFREY C 4 1
GODSPEED ROGER W 4 1
CRYSTAL PALACE CHRIS TERRITO 3 1
PUCKIN' MONKEYS DANIEL M 3 0
PUCKAHOLICS JUSTIN H 3 0
INVADERS MATTHEW R 3 0
PUCKAHOLICS SEAN T 3 0
GODSPEED RICHARD B 2 2
INVADERS JEFFREY S 2 1
BUSTY BOYZ JOHN D 2 1
CRYSTAL PALACE MATTHEW M 2 1
BUSTY BOYZ PETER K 2 1
GODSPEED BRYAN C 2 0
INVADERS MICHAEL K 2 0
PUCKIN' MONKEYS SHAWN A 2 0
ROLLER DADDIES STEVE ANSTETT 2 0
PUCKAHOLICS THOMAS O 2 0
CRYSTAL PALACE DANIEL M 1 1
PUCKIN' MONKEYS MATTHEW M 1 1
ROAD RUNNERS TIMOTHY C 1 1
ROAD RUNNERS ADAM R 1 0
PUCKIN' MONKEYS DARYLL M 1 0
ROLLER DADDIES EMMETT.JACOB S 1 0
ROAD RUNNERS ERIC L 1 0
CRYSTAL PALACE JAMES R 1 0
ROAD RUNNERS JOSEPH K 1 0
PUCKAHOLICS KYLE J 1 0
BUSTY BOYZ ROBERT.JOHN R 1 0

Goalies

Team Name W L T SO GA GAA SA SV%
GODSPEED DENNIS D 1 0 0 0 2 2.00 15 .867
CRYSTAL PALACE MICHAEL S 2 0 0 0 9 4.50 63 .857
INVADERS GRANT S 0 1 0 0 7 7.00 36 .806
PUCKAHOLICS MICHAEL W 0 2 0 0 17 8.50 66 .742
ROAD RUNNERS MATTHEW C 0 1 0 0 8 8.00 31 .742

#1579 - WEDNESDAY ROLLER HOCKEY BLUE as of 09/13/17

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
HARRY 1 0 0 3 10 3
BENCE 1 0 0 3 9 3
LUMENS 0 1 0 0 3 9
HELLTWIGS 0 1 0 0 3 10

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
HELLTWIGS 3-10 HARRY
BENCE 9-3 LUMENS

Schedule

Date Time Teams
09/20 7:00P BENCE vs HARRY
9:00P HELLTWIGS vs LUMENS
09/27 10:00P HELLTWIGS vs BENCE
11:00P HARRY vs LUMENS
10/04 6:00P HELLTWIGS vs HARRY
7:00P BENCE vs LUMENS
10/11 8:00P HELLTWIGS vs LUMENS
9:00P BENCE vs HARRY
10/18 10:00P HARRY vs LUMENS
11:00P HELLTWIGS vs BENCE
10/25 6:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
7:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
11/01 8:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
9:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B

Scorers

Team Name G A
BENCE RYAN K 3 1
LUMENS ANTHONY C 3 0
HELLTWIGS JUSTIN H 2 0
HARRY RYAN H 1 2
HELLTWIGS NICHOLAS F 1 0

Goalies

Team Name W L T SO GA GAA SA SV%
HARRY HARRY G 1 0 0 0 3 3.00 30 .900
BENCE BENCE G 1 0 0 0 3 3.00 28 .893
LUMENS LUMENS G 0 1 0 0 9 9.00 39 .769
HELLTWIGS HELLTWIGS G 0 1 0 0 10 10.00 39 .744

#1580 - WEDNESDAY ROLLER HOCKEY GREEN as of 09/13/17

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
THE ACCOUNTANTS 1 0 0 3 16 0
MALLARE TRUCKING 1 0 0 3 8 3
KOBALDS DEEP 1 0 0 3 8 4
DON BOMBS 1 0 0 3 5 4
*GODSPEED 0 0 0 0 0 0
*ALGINO MONKEYS 0 0 0 0 0 0
THE MASTER BLADERS 0 1 0 0 4 5
IV STALLIONS 0 1 0 0 4 8
SUICIDE SQUAD 0 1 0 0 3 8
DISTRICT 5 0 1 0 0 0 16

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
THE MASTER BLADERS 4-5 DON BOMBS
THE ACCOUNTANTS 16-0 DISTRICT 5
MALLARE TRUCKING 8-3 SUICIDE SQUAD
IV STALLIONS 4-8 KOBALDS DEEP

Schedule

Date Time Teams
09/20 6:00P SUICIDE SQUAD vs THE ACCOUNTANTS
8:00P ALGINO MONKEYS vs GODSPEED
10:00P THE MASTER BLADERS vs KOBALDS DEEP
11:00P DON BOMBS vs DISTRICT 5
09/27 6:00P DISTRICT 5 vs KOBALDS DEEP
7:00P MALLARE TRUCKING vs IV STALLIONS
8:00P THE MASTER BLADERS vs ALGINO MONKEYS
9:00P THE ACCOUNTANTS vs DON BOMBS
10/04 8:00P SUICIDE SQUAD vs GODSPEED
9:00P DISTRICT 5 vs ALGINO MONKEYS
10:00P KOBALDS DEEP vs DON BOMBS
11:00P THE MASTER BLADERS vs MALLARE TRUCKING
10/11 6:00P IV STALLIONS vs SUICIDE SQUAD
7:00P DISTRICT 5 vs MALLARE TRUCKING
10:00P ALGINO MONKEYS vs DON BOMBS
11:00P GODSPEED vs THE ACCOUNTANTS
10/18 6:00P THE MASTER BLADERS vs SUICIDE SQUAD
7:00P IV STALLIONS vs GODSPEED
8:00P DON BOMBS vs MALLARE TRUCKING
9:00P KOBALDS DEEP vs THE ACCOUNTANTS
10/25 8:00P IV STALLIONS vs THE ACCOUNTANTS
9:00P ALGINO MONKEYS vs KOBALDS DEEP
10:00P THE MASTER BLADERS vs GODSPEED
11:00P SUICIDE SQUAD vs DISTRICT 5
10/26 7:00P MALLARE TRUCKING vs GODSPEED
8:00P ALGINO MONKEYS vs IV STALLIONS
11/01 6:00P GAME A - 1ST vs 4TH
7:00P GAME B - 2ND vs 3RD
10:00P GAME C - 5TH vs 8TH
11:00P GAME D - 6TH vs 7TH
11/08 6:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
7:00P WINNER A vs WINNER B
8:00P 5TH vs 6TH
9:00P 7TH vs 9TH
10:00P GAME E - 9TH vs 10TH
11:00P 8TH vs 10TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
THE ACCOUNTANTS ALEC M 5 3
KOBALDS DEEP RICHARD B 3 1
MALLARE TRUCKING RICHARD GRANT 3 1
KOBALDS DEEP FRANK O. 2 0
THE ACCOUNTANTS JEFFREY S 2 0
KOBALDS DEEP NICHOLAS W 2 0
KOBALDS DEEP SEAN M 1 2
MALLARE TRUCKING ANDERSON P 1 1
IV STALLIONS KEVIN C 1 0
IV STALLIONS MATTHEW P 1 0

Goalies

Team Name W L T SO GA GAA SA SV%
THE ACCOUNTANTS ACCOUNTANTS G 1 0 0 1 0 0.00 27 1.000
MALLARE TRUCKING GOALIE FOR MALLARD 1 0 0 0 3 3.00 31 .903
KOBALDS DEEP GOALIE FOR KOBALLZ 1 0 0 0 4 4.00 36 .889
THE MASTER BLADERS BLAKE E 0 1 0 0 5 5.00 36 .861
SUICIDE SQUAD GOALIE FOR SUICIDE 0 1 0 0 8 8.00 39 .795
IV STALLIONS GOALIE FOR STALLIONS 0 1 0 0 8 8.00 23 .652
DISTRICT 5 DISTRICT-5 G 0 1 0 0 16 16.00 44 .636