Epic Center and Epic Fun Center

Field Hockey Leagues in Buffalo, NY

Field Hockey Standings, Schedules and Scores



#1849 - GIRLS HS FIELD HOCKEY as of 01/22/22

Standings

Team Name W L T Pts Gf Ga
EAST 2 0 0 6 12 5
IROQUOIS HS 1 0 1 4 14 4
AKRON I 1 0 1 4 7 6
ROY-HART RAMS 1 0 0 3 6 1
MEDINA 1 1 0 3 16 7
SWEET HOME 1 0 0 3 3 2
AKRON II 1 1 0 3 2 6
EAST FLAMES JV 0 1 0 0 0 1
AMHERST FH 0 1 0 0 2 3
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY 0 2 0 0 6 9
NEWFANE 0 2 0 0 1 25

Games Played

Home Team Score Away Team
NEWFANE 0-10 IROQUOIS HS
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY 2-3 AKRON I
AKRON II 1-6 ROY-HART RAMS
EAST 6-1 MEDINA
EAST 6-4 ORCHARD PARK VARSITY
AMHERST FH 2-3 SWEET HOME
AKRON I 4-4 IROQUOIS HS
AKRON II 1-0 EAST FLAMES JV
MEDINA 15-1 NEWFANE

Schedule

Date Time Teams
01/29 6:00P ORCHARD PARK VARSITY vs NEWFANE
7:00P EAST FLAMES JV vs AMHERST FH
8:00P IROQUOIS HS vs ROY-HART RAMS
9:00P AKRON I vs SWEET HOME
10:00P AKRON II vs MEDINA
02/05 6:00P AMHERST FH vs MEDINA
7:00P EAST vs NEWFANE
8:00P SWEET HOME vs IROQUOIS HS
9:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs EAST FLAMES JV
10:00P AKRON II vs AKRON I
02/12 6:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs SWEET HOME
7:00P IROQUOIS HS vs ORCHARD PARK VARSITY
8:00P NEWFANE vs AKRON II
9:00P EAST FLAMES JV vs MEDINA
10:00P EAST vs AMHERST FH
02/19 6:00P IROQUOIS HS vs MEDINA
7:00P EAST FLAMES JV vs EAST
8:00P ORCHARD PARK VARSITY vs AMHERST FH
9:00P SWEET HOME vs AKRON II
10:00P AKRON I vs ROY-HART RAMS
02/26 6:00P NO GAMES
03/05 6:00P ORCHARD PARK VARSITY vs EAST FLAMES JV
7:00P AMHERST FH vs AKRON II
8:00P EAST vs AKRON I
9:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs NEWFANE
10:00P SWEET HOME vs MEDINA
03/12 6:00P EAST FLAMES JV vs AKRON I
7:00P EAST vs AKRON II
8:00P SWEET HOME vs NEWFANE
9:00P IROQUOIS HS vs AMHERST FH
10:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs ORCHARD PARK VARSITY
03/19 6:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs EAST
7:00P MEDINA vs ORCHARD PARK VARSITY
8:00P SWEET HOME vs EAST FLAMES JV
9:00P AMHERST FH vs NEWFANE
03/26 6:00P IROQUOIS HS vs EAST FLAMES JV
7:00P ORCHARD PARK VARSITY vs AKRON II
8:00P NEWFANE vs AKRON I
9:00P EAST vs SWEET HOME
04/02 1:00P MEDINA vs AKRON I
2:00P AKRON II vs IROQUOIS HS
3:00P ROY-HART RAMS vs AMHERST FH
04/09 12:00P SWEET HOME vs ORCHARD PARK VARSITY
1:00P MEDINA vs ROY-HART RAMS
2:00P NEWFANE vs EAST FLAMES JV
3:00P AKRON I vs AMHERST FH
4:00P IROQUOIS HS vs EAST
04/16 12:00P NO GAMES
04/23 1:00P GAME D - LOWER - 6TH vs 7TH
2:00P GAME C - LOWER - 5TH vs 8TH
3:00P GAME B - UPPER - 2ND vs 3RD
4:00P GAME A - UPPER - 1ST vs 4TH
5:00P GAME E - 9TH vs 10TH
04/30 12:00P LOSER A vs LOSER B
1:00P LOSER C vs LOSER D
2:00P UPPER - WINNER A vs WINNER B
3:00P LOWER - WINNER C vs WINNER D
4:00P 10TH vs 11TH
5:00P 9TH vs 11TH

Scorers

Team Name G A
MEDINA ILYA L 4 0
EAST OLIVIA O 4 0
MEDINA PENELOPE S 4 0
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY CLAIRE W 3 0
IROQUOIS HS EVA T. 3 0
EAST GIANNA D 3 0
MEDINA ADELINE C 2 0
ROY-HART RAMS ALEXA Z 2 0
IROQUOIS HS AVA V 2 0
ROY-HART RAMS CHEYENNE S 2 0
SWEET HOME EMMA K 2 0
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY GRACE S 2 0
AMHERST FH JAMIE M 2 0
IROQUOIS HS KATIE E. 2 0
AKRON I LACY B 2 0
MEDINA LYDIA F 2 0
MEDINA RACHEL H 2 0
EAST VANESSA W 2 0
IROQUOIS HS ALEX R. 1 0
EAST ALEXIS M 1 0
SWEET HOME ALEXIS M 1 0
AKRON I AUDREY S 1 0
IROQUOIS HS AVA T 1 0
AKRON II BERGMAN 1 0
ROY-HART RAMS BROOK Z 1 0
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY CARLIN J 1 0
IROQUOIS HS ELLA A. 1 0
NEWFANE MADISON L 1 0
ORCHARD PARK VARSITY MAURA L 1 0
AKRON I MELANIE H 1 0
AKRON I OLIVIA M 1 0
MEDINA PAIGE D 1 0
ROY-HART RAMS SAVANNAH N 1 0
EAST SHANNON P 1 0
IROQUOIS HS SKYLER K. 1 0
AKRON I SOPHIA J 1 0
AKRON I SOPHIA J 1 0